Skip to content
FMS and JCAC
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
11:00am - 12:00pm
Melcher IEP
@Guidance Conference
3:40pm - 5:00pm
5/6 I.M. Girl's Basketball
@JCAC GYM
3:45pm
Basketball: G/FMS RESERVE VOLLEYBALL
@Wilson Middle School
3:45pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Kiewit Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/FMS VARSITY/JUNIOR VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
@Fremont Middle School
FMS Large Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@JCAC GYM
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Human Growth & Dev Parent Meeting
@JCAC Art Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Prince Elite Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
FMS Band Concert
@FHS Auditorium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Elite Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
2
8:15am - 8:40am
7C Activity
@FMS SMALL GYM
9:00am - 10:00am
Melcher IEP
@Guidance Conference
10:00am - 11:00am
Bigsby IEP
@FMS Main Office Conference
11:00am - 12:00pm
Melcher IEP
@Guidance Conference
3:10pm - 3:35pm
8A Activity
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:40pm - 5:00pm
FMS GIRL'S INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@JCAC GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
Suer
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Vanek Activity
@FMS SMALL GYM
3
7:30am - 4:30pm
Wayne State Learning Community
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 10:30am
Prince Elite Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
4
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Prince Elite Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
5
3:40pm - 5:00pm
FMS GIRL'S INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@JCAC GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/FMS RESERVE VOLLEYBALL
(Rescheduled)
@Papillion Junior High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Vanek Activity
@FMS SMALL GYM
7:00pm - 9:00pm
FHS Flag Team
@JCAC GYM
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
6
4:15pm
Basketball: G/FMS VARSITY/JUNIOR VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
(Cancelled)
@Fremont Middle School
FMS Large Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/FMS RESERVE VOLLEYBALL
(Rescheduled)
@Fremont Middle School
FMS Large Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@FMS SMALL GYM
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Gille
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Prince Elite Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@FMS Large Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Neihaus
7
2:25 Early Dismissal for Students
2:35 p.m. Early Dismissal for Students
8:00am - 3:00pm
Admin Meeting
@FMS Main Office Conference
Emanuel
1:10pm - 2:00pm
Henkenius Meeting
@Guidance Conference
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Neihaus
8
3:40pm - 5:00pm
5/6 I.M. Girl's Basketball
@JCAC GYM
3:45pm
Basketball: G/FMS VARSITY/JUNIOR VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
@Westside Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@JCAC GYM
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Prince Elite Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Tiger Basketball
@FMS SMALL GYM
Gille
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Elite Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@FMS SMALL GYM
9
8:15am - 8:40am
7C Activity
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:10pm - 3:35pm
8A Activity
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Henkenius Meeting
@Guidance Conference
3:40pm - 5:00pm
FMS GIRL'S INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@JCAC GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Tiger Pride Choreography Workshop
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Vanek Activity
@FMS SMALL GYM
10
7:30am - 5:00pm
Wayne State Counseling Cohort
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 10:00am
Prince Elite Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
9:00am - 10:00pm
Railman Winter Guard
@JCAC GYM
Bogatz
11
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Prince Elite Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
12
8:00am - 3:00pm
SWOM Data collection
@FMS Room 617
Bishop
11:00am - 12:00pm
Melcher IEP
@Guidance Conference
3:40pm - 5:00pm
FMS GIRL'S INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS SMALL GYM
4:00pm
Basketball: G/FMS RESERVE VOLLEYBALL
(Rescheduled)
@Ralston Middle School
A GAME ONLY
4:15pm
Basketball: G/FMS VARSITY/JUNIOR VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
@Norfolk Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@FMS Large Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@JCAC GYM
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Vanek Activity
@FMS SMALL GYM
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Junior Tigers - Niehaus
@FMS Large Gym
13
8:00am - 3:00pm
SWOM Data collection
@FMS Room 617
Bishop
3:40pm - 5:00pm
5/6 I.M. Girl's Basketball
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:40pm - 4:40pm
Henkenius Meeting
@Guidance Conference
3:45pm
Basketball: G/FMS VARSITY/JUNIOR VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
@Beadle Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/FMS RESERVE VOLLEYBALL
@Fremont Middle School
FMS Large Gym
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Johnson Crossing Academic Center (JCAC)
JCAC GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@JCAC GYM
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Tiger Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
Gille
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Junior Tigers - Niehaus
@FMS SMALL GYM
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Prince Elite Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
14
2:25 Early Dismissal for Students
2:35 p.m. Early Dismissal for Students
7:15am - 7:45am
SCHUMACHER-MEETING
@FMS Room 617
3D-Coaching
8:00am - 3:00pm
SWOM Data collection
@FMS Room 617
Bishop
2:35pm - 3:35pm
Henkenius Meeting
@Guidance Conference
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Niehaus
15
8:00am - 4:00pm
NAEP Test
@FMS Room 617
8:00am - 3:40pm
NAEP Test
@Guidance Conference
8:00am - 3:00pm
SWOM Data collection
@FMS Fish Bowl
Bishop
3:40pm - 5:00pm
5/6 I.M. Girl's Basketball
@JCAC GYM
3:40pm - 4:40pm
Henkenius Meeting
@Guidance Conference
4:00pm
Basketball: G/FMS RESERVE VOLLEYBALL
(Rescheduled)
@Papillion Junior High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@JCAC GYM
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Tiger Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
Gille
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Junior Tigers - Niehaus
@FMS Large Gym
16
Midland Festival of the Arts
8:00am - 3:00pm
SWOM Data collection
@FMS Room 617
Bishop
8:15am - 8:40am
7C Activity
@FMS SMALL GYM
11:30am - 12:00pm
Sullivan IEP
@Guidance Conference
3:10pm - 3:35pm
8A Activity
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:40pm - 5:00pm
FMS GIRL'S INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@JCAC GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
5:15pm - 9:00pm
Jazz Band
@FMS Large Gym
Steager
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Vanek Activity
@FMS SMALL GYM
17
9:00am - 10:30am
Prince Elite Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
18
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Prince Elite Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Vanek Activity
@FMS SMALL GYM
19
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Prince Elite Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@FMS SMALL GYM
20
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Sullivan IEP
@Guidance Conference
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/FMS RESERVE VOLLEYBALL
@Fremont Middle School
FMS Large Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Bellevue Lewis & Clark Middle School
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@JCAC GYM
JCAC Students
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Tiger Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
Gille
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
21
2:25 Early Dismissal for Students
2:35 p.m. Early Dismissal for Students
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Prince Elite Basketball
@JCAC GYM
22
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Beam Parent meeting
@FMS Main Office Conference
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Sullivan IEP
@Guidance Conference
3:30pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Bryan Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/FMS VARSITY/JUNIOR VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
(Cancelled)
@Millard Central Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/FMS RESERVE VOLLEYBALL
(Cancelled)
@Fremont Middle School
FMS Large Gym
A and B GAME
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@JCAC GYM
JCAC Students
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Prince Elite Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Tiger Basketball
@FMS SMALL GYM
Gille
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Elite Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
23
8:15am - 8:40am
7C Activity
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:10pm - 3:35pm
8A Activity
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Feast & Fanfare Rehearsal
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:00pm
FMS GIRL'S INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@JCAC GYM
24
7:30am - 4:30pm
Wayne State Learning Community
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 12:00pm
Immersion Spanish Program
@FMS Room 201
6:00pm
Feast And Fanfare
@FMS Large Gym
25
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Prince Elite Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Vanek Activity
@FMS SMALL GYM
26
4:15pm
Basketball: G/FMS VARSITY/JUNIOR VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
@Fremont Middle School
FMS Large Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/FMS RESERVE VOLLEYBALL
(Rescheduled)
@Fremont Middle School
JCAC GYM
4:30pm - 8:00pm
FMS STUDENT LED CONFERENCES
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Manka
27
3:40pm - 5:00pm
5/6 I.M. Girl's Basketball
@JCAC GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:45pm - 4:15pm
SCHUMACHER-MEETING
@FMS Main Office Conference
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@LaVista Junior High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Gille
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Prince Elite Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
28
2:25 Early Dismissal for Students
2:35 p.m. Early Dismissal for Students
7:15am - 7:45am
SCHUMACHER-MEETING
@FMS Room 617
3D-Coaching
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
NON-ATHLETIC SCHEDULES
-All-
PRACTICES
MUSIC DEPARTMENT
GUIDANCE
MAIN OFFICE
OUTSIDE DISTRICT USE
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?