Skip to content
FMS and JCAC
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 4:00pm
Holiday ~ No School
2
8:00am - 4:00pm
Holiday ~ No School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Weinandt
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Manka
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
Weinandt
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
Ridder
3
8:00am - 4:00pm
TEACHER PD/WORK DAYS
FMS AND JCAC-NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
4
5
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@FMS Large Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Kuhr
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Fremont Jr. Tigers
@FMS Large Gym
Weinandt
6
3:30pm - 6:00pm
After School Program
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 5:00pm
FMS GIRL'S INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@FMS Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Murphy
7
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Sullivan IEP
@Guidance Conference
3:30pm - 6:00pm
After School Program
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@FMS Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Manka
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
8
8:00am - 3:00pm
Schumacher-A.D. Meeting Omaha
3:30pm - 6:00pm
After School Program
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 5:00pm
FMS GIRL'S INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@FMS Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Kuhr
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
9
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@FMS Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Echtinaw meeting
@Guidance Conference
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Jr. Tigers
@JCAC GYM
Weinandt
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
10
11:00am - 12:30pm
BFF Club
@SW309
12:00pm - 12:40pm
7A Activity
@FMS Large Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
After School Program
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@FMS Wrestling Room
11
8:00am - 5:00pm
Singing Youth of Nebraska Festival Honor Choir
@FHS Auditorium
12
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Fremont Jr. Tigers
@FMS Large Gym
Weinandt
13
3:30pm - 6:00pm
After School Program
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 5:00pm
FMS GIRL'S INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@FMS Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 4:30pm
FEA Meeting
@FMS Library
Becky Turner
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Sullivan IEP
@Guidance Conference
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Weinandt
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Murphy
14
3:30pm - 6:00pm
After School Program
@
Multiple Location
3:35pm - 4:45pm
5/6 I.M. Girl's Basketball
@JCAC GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@FMS Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Manka
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
15
2:40pm - 3:40pm
Melcher IEP
@Guidance Conference
3:30pm - 6:00pm
After School Program
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 5:00pm
FMS GIRL'S INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@FMS Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Sullivan IEP
@Guidance Conference
4:00pm - 5:00pm
FEA Meeting
@JCAC Library
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Kuhr
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Murphy
16
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Custodial staff meeting
@FMS Fish Bowl
3:35pm - 4:45pm
5/6 I.M. Girl's Basketball
@JCAC GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@FMS Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Jr. Tigers
@JCAC GYM
Weinandt
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
17
12:00pm - 12:40pm
7A Activity
(Cancelled)
@FMS Large Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
After School Program
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@FMS Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Vanek Activity
(Cancelled)
@FMS SMALL GYM
Vanek Activity
18
ALL STATE BAND-KEARNEY
7:00am - 5:00pm
Wayne State Counseling Cohort
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 11:00am
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Manka
19
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Fremont Jr. Tigers
@FMS Large Gym
Weinandt
20
8:00am - 4:00pm
Martin Luther King, Jr. Day ~ No School
FMS AND JCAC
8:00am - 1:00pm
SCHUMACHER-INTERVIEWS
@FMS Main Office Conference
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Weinandt
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
21
8:00am - 4:00pm
HONOR CHOIR AUDITIONS
@JCAC Music Room
6th GRADE HONOR CHOIR AUDITIONS-2020/2021
1:45pm - 2:30pm
Sullivan IEP
@Guidance Conference
3:30pm - 6:00pm
After School Program
@
Multiple Location
3:35pm - 4:45pm
5/6 I.M. Girl's Basketball
@JCAC GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@FMS Wrestling Room
3:45pm
Basketball: G/FMS VARSITY/JUNIOR VARSITY GIRL'S BASKETBALL
@Anderson Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL
(Changed)
@Fremont Middle School
BECAUSE OF NUMBERS WE WILL PLAY 6 QUARTERS ONLY!!
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Manka
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
22
8:00am - 4:00pm
HONOR CHOIR AUDITIONS
(Cancelled)
@JCAC Music Room
6th GRADE HONOR CHOIR AUDITIONS-2020/2021
3:30pm - 6:00pm
After School Program
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 5:00pm
FMS GIRL'S INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@FMS Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
(Cancelled)
@JCAC GYM
Kuhr
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
(Cancelled)
@JCAC GYM
Murphy
23
8:00am - 4:00pm
HONOR CHOIR AUDITIONS
@JCAC Music Room
6th GRADE HONOR CHOIR AUDITIONS-2020/2021
3:35pm - 4:45pm
5/6 I.M. Girl's Basketball
@JCAC GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@FMS Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Jr. Tigers
@FMS Large Gym
Weinandt
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Manka
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Ridder
24
11:00am - 12:30pm
BFF Club
@SW309
12:00pm - 12:40pm
7A Activity
@FMS Large Gym
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Sullivan IEP
@Guidance Conference
3:30pm - 6:00pm
After School Program
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@FMS Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Vanek Activity
@FMS SMALL GYM
Vanek Activity
25
Wayne State Honor Band
9:30am - 10:30am
Fremont Jr. Tigers
@FMS Large Gym
Ridder
26
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Fremont Jr. Tigers
@FMS Large Gym
Weinandt
27
8:15am - 10:15am
Gallagher Field Trip
3:30pm - 6:00pm
After School Program
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 5:00pm
FMS GIRL'S INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@FMS Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Fisher IEP
@Guidance Conference
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
28
7:30am - 8:30am
Sullivan IEP
@FMS Main Office Conference
7:45am - 8:45am
Fisher IEP
@Guidance Conference
2:40pm - 3:10pm
Nevius IEP
@Guidance Conference
3:30pm - 6:00pm
After School Program
@
Multiple Location
3:35pm - 4:45pm
5/6 I.M. Girl's Basketball
@FMS SMALL GYM
4:15pm
Basketball: G/FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL
@Fremont Middle School
BECAUSE OF NUMBERS WE WILL PLAY 6 QUARTERS ONLY!!
4:15pm
Basketball: G/FMS VARSITY/JUNIOR VARSITY GIRL'S BASKETBALL
@Fremont Middle School
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/7/8
@Mission Middle School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Manka
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 8:30pm
7/8th Grade Orchestra Concert
@FHS Auditorium
29
8:00am - 9:00am
Fisher IEP
@Guidance Conference
3:30pm - 6:00pm
After School Program
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 5:00pm
FMS GIRL'S INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@FMS Wrestling Room
3:40pm - 4:30pm
SCHUMACHER-INTERVIEWS
@FMS Main Office Conference
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr. Tiger Basketball
@JCAC GYM
Kuhr
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
30
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Fitz IEP
@Guidance Conference
3:35pm - 4:45pm
5/6 I.M. Girl's Basketball
@FMS SMALL GYM
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@FMS Wrestling Room
4:15pm
Basketball: G/FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL
@Fremont Middle School
BECAUSE OF NUMBERS WE WILL PLAY 6 QUARTERS ONLY!!
4:15pm
Basketball: G/FMS VARSITY/JUNIOR VARSITY GIRL'S BASKETBALL
@Fremont Middle School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Fremont Jr. Tigers
@JCAC GYM
Weinandt
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fremont Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 8:30pm
8TH GRADE BAND
@FHS Auditorium
31
7:30am - 8:30am
Fisher IEP
@Guidance Conference
7:30am - 8:30am
Sullivan IEP
@FMS Main Office Conference
11:00am - 12:30pm
BFF Club
@SW309
12:00pm - 12:40pm
7A Activity
@FMS Large Gym
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Sullivan IEP
@Guidance Conference
3:30pm - 6:00pm
After School Program
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS RESERVE GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS V/JV GIRL'S BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@FMS Large Gym
3:40pm - 5:15pm
FMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@FMS Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Vanek Activity
@FMS SMALL GYM
Vanek Activity
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
NON-ATHLETIC SCHEDULES
-All-
PRACTICES
MUSIC DEPARTMENT
GUIDANCE
MAIN OFFICE
OUTSIDE DISTRICT USE
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?